Jonah Hill

Watch Jonah Hill Movies | Watch Jonah Hill TV Shows

Jonah Hill Photo

Jonah Hill Wiki


Real Name: Jonah Hill Feldstein
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Date: December 20, 1983
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Jonah Hill Biography


Hill grew up in Los Angeles, the son of a tour accountant for Guns N' Roses (Richard Feldstein). He graduated from Crossroads School in Santa Monica and went on to The New School in New York to study drama.He began writing and performing in plays while at college in New York, and managed to get himself introduced to Dustin Hoffman, through whom he got an audition for his first film role in I Heart Huckabees (2004). A succession of increasingly high profile film and TV parts followed until he eventually landed one of the starring roles in the teen hit, Superbad (2007). Continuing to write and act, more roles followed as well as popular appearances on US TV talk shows.

Jonah Hill Movies / TV-Shows


Maniac (2018)
The Lego Batman Movie (2017)
The 74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Animals. (2016)
Why Him? (2016)
War Dogs (2016)
Sausage Party (2016)
Hail, Caesar! (2016)
True Story (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
Freaks of Nature (2015)
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
The Oscars (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
22 Jump Street (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Lego Movie (2014)
This Is the End (2013)
70th Golden Globe Awards (2013)
Comedy Central Roast of James Franco (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Inside Comedy (2012)
The 84th Annual Academy Awards (2012)
The Watch (2012)
21 Jump Street (2012)
Django Unchained (2012)
Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury (2011)
The Sitter (2011)
Moneyball (2011)
Conan (2010)
Megamind (2010)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (2010)
Cyrus (2010)
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
Get Him to the Greek (2010)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
The Rotten Tomatoes Show (2009)
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)
The Invention of Lying (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009)
Brüno (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Funny People (2009)
The Price of Pleasure: Pornography, Sexuality & Relationships (2008)
Strange Wilderness (2008)
Wendy: The Wendy Williams Show (2008)
Just Add Water (2008)
Horton Hears a Who! (2008)
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
Superbad (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Rocket Science (2007)
Human Giant (2007)
Knocked Up (2007)
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story (2007)
Wainy Days (2007)
Evan Almighty (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007)
Grandma's Boy (2006)
Accepted (2006)
Click (2006)
10 Items or Less (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Howard Stern on Demand (2005)
The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005)
The Colbert Report (2005)
I Heart Huckabees (2004)
Reno 911! (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
American Idol (2002)
The View (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Inside the Actors Studio (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
NYPD Blue (1993)
The Simpsons (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links